Saltwater Fish

Butterflies

Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom
Shipping Code : 1=Great Shipper • 2=Good Shipper • 3=Poor Shipper no live arrival guarantee at all
Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
NOTE: DUE TO BUTTERFLIES SPECIAL EATING/NUTRIONAL REQUIREMENTS ALL BUTTERFLIES HAVE AN ARRIVE ALLIVE GUARANTEE ONLY - NO LONG TERM GUARANTEE CAN APPLY SINCE WE CANNOT CONTROL HOW WELL THE SPECIMEN IS FED.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name
 
SE01 [A1] Assorted Atlantic Butterfly

19.99

24.99

39.99

Species Varies by Availability
SE02 [A1] Assorted Pacific Butterfly

23.99

27.99

45.99

Species Varies by Availability
SE03 [A1] Auriga

19.99

27.99

45.99

Chaetodon Auriga
SE04 [C1] Benniti

29.99

39.99

49.99

Chaetodon Benitti
SE05 [B1] Blue Line

29.99

39.99

59.99

Chaetodon Fremblii
SE06 [C1] Burgessi

89.99

99.99

149.99

Chaetodon Burgessi
SE07 [B1] Collaris

29.99

39.99

64.99

Chaetodon Collare
SE08 [A1] Copperband

29.99

42.99

64.99

Chelmon Rostratus
SE10 [B2] Cortez

29.99

39.99

64.99

Pseudochaetodon Nigrirostris
SE11 [B1] Double saddle

24.99

34.99

54.99

Chaetodon Ulietensis
SE12 [A1] True Falcula

47.99

59.99

89.99

Chaetodon Falcua
SE13 [A1] Four Spot

34.99

44.99

49.99

Chaetodon Quadrimaculatus
SE15 [A1] Heniochus, black and white

29.99

39.99

64.99

Heniochus Acuminiatus
SE16 [A1] Heniochus, brown

24.99

34.99

49.99

Heniochus Varius
SE18 [B3] Latticed

19.99

24.99

44.99

Chaetodon Rafflesi
SE19 [A1] Lemon (hawaii)

24.99

34.99

54.99

Chaetodon Citrinellus
SE20 [C1] Meyeri

39.99

74.99

84.99

Chaetodon Meyeri
SE22 [C1] Ornate

49.99

69.99

89.99

Chaetodon Ornatissimus
SE23 [A1] Pearlscale, black

24.99

29.99

44.99

Chaetodon Aregentatus
SE24 [A1] Pearlscale, red

24.99

29.99

44.99

Chaetodon Xanthurus
SE25 [A1] Pebbled

29.99

34.99

44.99

Cheaetodon Multicinctus
SE26 [A1] Punctato

24.99

29.99

49.99

Chaetodon Punctatofasciatus
SE27 [A1] Raccoon

29.99

39.99

59.99

Chaetodon Lunula
SE28 [C1] Reticulated

34.99

39.99

59.99

Chaetodon Reticulatus
SE29 [C1] Rose Longnose

34.99

39.99

59.99

Chaetodon Aculeatus
SE30 [B1] Saddleback

29.99

39.99

59.99

Chaetodon Ehippium
SE31 [A1] Semilarvatus (Golden, Red Sea)

129.99

149.99

249.99

Chaetodon Semilarvatus
SE32 [A1] Teardrop

29.99

44.99

69.99

Chaetodon Unimaculatus
SE34 [C1] Tinkeri

459.99

Chaetodon Tinkeri
SE35 [B2] Vagabond

22.99

28.99

44.99

Chaetodon Vagabundus
SE36 [C1] Xanthocephalus

59.99

84.99

109.99

Chaetodon Xanthocephalus
SE37 [A1] Yellow Longnose

24.99

29.99

44.99

Forcipiger Longirostris
SE38 [C1] Yellow Zoster

54.99

79.99

99.99

Hemitaurichthys Polylepsi
SE39 [C1] Mertensii

44.99

54.99

84.99

Chaetodon Mertensii
SE40 [C1] Pelewensis

44.99

54.99

84.99

Chaetodon Pelewensis
SE41 [C1] Rainfordi

79.99

99.99

149.99

Chaetodon Rainfordi
SE45 [C1] Arabian - Red Sea

129.99

149.99

199.99

Chaetodon Austriacus
SE49 [C1] Black Zoster

54.99

64.99

84.99

Hemiaurichthys Zoster
SE50 [C1] Flavirostris

99.99

139.99

179.99

Chaetodon Flavirostri
SE51 [C1] Lineatus

44.99

54.99

74.99

Chaetodon Lineolatus
SE52 [B1] White Face - Red Sea

94.99

114.99

149.99

Chaetodon Mesoleucos
SE54 [B1] Larvatus - Red Sea

119.99

139.99

159.99

Chaetodon Larvatus

 Contact Information
Order Line: 800-798-7625
Fax Line: 954-792-6743