Saltwater Fish

Eels
About Our Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom Shipping Code : 1=Great Shipper • 2=Good Shipper • 3=NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE : Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name

Approximate Size In Inches
SH01 [A1] ASSORTED MORAY

39.00

59.00

89.00

Species Varies by Availability
SH02 [B3] BANDED MORAY

29.00

49.00

69.00

Echidna Pozyona
SH03 [B3] BANDED SNAKE EEL

39.99

59.99

69.99

Mlyrichthys Colubrinus
SH04 [A1] BLACK EDGE EEL

34.99

44.99

59.99

Gymnothorax Nigromarginatus
SH05 [A3] BLACK RIBBON EEL

39.99

49.99

69.99

Rhinomuraena Quaesita
SH06 [A3] BLUE RIBBON EEL

59.99

69.99

79.99

Rhinomuraena Quaesita
SH07 [A1] CHAIN LINK EEL

29.99

39.99

59.99

Echidna Catenata
SH09 [C3] GHOST RIBBON EEL

29.99

44.99

59.99

Rhinomuraena Quaesita
SH10 [C1] GOLDEN TAIL EEL

89.99

119.99

149.99

Muraena Millaris
SH11 [A1] GREEN MORAY EEL

129.99

149.99

169.99

Gymnothorax Funebris
SH12 [C1] GREEN WOLF MORAY

24.99

39.99

49.99

Muraena Sp.
SH13 [A1] MEXICAN DRAGON EEL

99.99

99.99

99.99

Muraena Lentiginosa
SH14 [A1] SNOWFLAKE EEL

26.99

36.99

69.99

Echidna Nebulosa
SH15 [B3] SPOTTED SNAKE EEL

39.99

54.99

69.99

Myrichthys Maculosus
SH17 [C1] ZEBRA MORAY EEL- Costarica

139.99

139.99

139.99

Gymnomuaena Zebra
SH18 [C3] Banana eel- Brazil

399.00

399.00

399.00

Gymnothorax Melatremus