Groupers/Hamlets

About Our Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom Available • 1=Great Shipper • 2=Fair Shipper • 3=Poor Shipper • Note: Our live arrival guarantee does not apply to items coded A3, B3, or C3, order these at your own risk. Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name

Approximate Size In Inches
SJ03 [C1] BL & GOLD COD GROUPER

34.99

42.99

64.99

Epinephelus Flavocoeruleus
SJ04 [B1] BLUE HAMLET

16.99

22.99

49.99

Hypoprectrus Gemma
SJ05 [C1] BLUE LINE GROUPER

34.99

49.99

74.99

Cephalopholis Boenack
SJ06 [B1] BLUE SPOTTED GROUPER

34.99

49.99

74.99

Cephalopholis Argus
SJ07 [C1] BUMBLE BEE GROUPER

199.99

249.99

499.99

Epinephelus Lanceolatus
SJ08 [C1] CLOWN GROUPER

69.99

89.99

139.99

Pogonoperca Punctata
SJ09 [B3] GOLDEN STRIPE GROUPER

24.99

35.99

59.99

Grammistes Sexlineatus
SJ10 [B1] GOLDEN HAMLET

39.99

49.99

69.99

Hypoprectrus Unicolor
SJ11 [B1] INDIGO HAMLET

24.99

35.99

59.99

Hypoprectrus Indigo
SJ12 [A1] MARINE BETA GROUPER

54.99

69.99

84.99

Calloplesiops Altivelis
SJ13 [A1] MINIATUS GROUPER

59.99

69.99

99.99

Cephalopholis Miniata
SJ14 [A1] PANTHER GROUPER

27.99

39.99

74.99

Cromileptes Altivelis
SJ15 [C1] SADDLEBACK GROUPER

59.99

74.99

119.99

Plectropomus Laevis
SJ17 [A1] V-TAIL GROUPER

27.99

39.99

59.99

Cephalopholis Urodelus
SJ18 [B1] YELLOW GROUPER

19.99

29.99

49.99

Pseudocromis Aureus
SJ19 [A1] WHITE SPOTTED GROUPER

19.99

29.99

49.99

Epinephelus Ongus

AngelsAnthiasBatsBasslets/Pseudocromis ButterfliesClownsDamsels/ChromisEelsGobies/BlenniesGroupers/HamletsGrunts/Snappers/DrumsHogfish  • Lions/ScorpionsRays/SharksTangs Triggers/FilesWrassesMisc. Fishes