Saltwater Fish

Miscellaneous Fish
About Our Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom Available • 1=Great Shipper • 2=Fair Shipper • 3=Poor Shipper • Note: Our live arrival guarantee does not apply to items coded A3, B3, or C3, order these at your own risk. Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name
 
SR01 [B3] Assorted Angler

59.99

79.99

119.99

Antennarius Pauciradiatus
SR02 [B3] Black Angler

59.99

79.99

119.99

Antennarius sp.
SR03 [C3] Red/Orange Angler
Antennarius Biocellatus

119.99

169.99

249.99
SR03 (C3] Yellow Angler
Antennarius Biocellatus

79.99

119.99

199.99
SR04 [B3] Wart Skin Angler
Antennarius Multiocellatus

79.99

119.99

199.99
SR07 [B3] Bar Jack

19.99

27.99

39.99

Gnathanodon Speciosus
SR10 [A3] Black Box Fish,Female (Hawaii)

29.99

39.99

59.99

Ostracion Meleagris
SR11 [C3] Blue Box Fish, male (Hawaii)

59.99

74.99

109.99

Ostracion Meleagris
SR12 [B3] Yellow box Fish

29.99

39.99

59.99

Ostracion Cubicus
SR14 [A1] Flame Cardinal

15.99

Apogon Pseudomaculatus
SR15 [A3] Pajama Cardinal

15.99

Sphaeramia Nematoptera
SR16M [A3] BANGAI CARDINAL

24.99

Sphaeramia Orentaela
SR17 [A3] Coral catfish

13.99

Plotosus Lineatus
SR19 [B3] Pacific Cowfish

29.99

39.99

54.99

Lactoria Cornuts
SR22 [C1] Atlantic Flounder

34.99

44.99

64.99

Bothus Ocellatus
SR23 [C1] Pacific Flounder

34.99

44.99

64.99

Pseudorhombus Jenynsii
SR27 [A1] Foxface Lo

24.99

39.99

59.99

Lo Vulpinus
SR29 [A3] Assorted Goatfish

24.99

29.99

49.99

Species vary by availability
SR30 [B3] Bicolor Goatfish

24.99

29.99

49.99

Parupeneus Barberinodes
SR31 [B3] Red Goatfish

34.99

44.99

69.99

Parupeneus Atrocingulatus
SR32 [B3] Yellow Goatfish

29.99

39.99

64.99

Parupensus Cyclostomus
SR33 [A3] Asst Hawiian Hawkfish

24.99

34.99

49.99

Species vary by availability
SR34 [A3] Flame Hawkfish

34.99

49.99

Neocirrhitus Typus
SR35 [B1] Freckled Hawkfish

24.99

29.99

Amblycirrhitus Pinos
SR36 [A1] Longnose Hawk

29.99

34.99

Oxycirrhitus Typus
SR37 [A1] Spotted Hawk

19.99

29.99

39.99

Cirrhitichthys Oxycephalus
SR39 [C3] Asst Leaffish

39.99

54.99

79.99

Taenianotus Triacanthus
SR40 [C3] Super Colored Leaffish

59.99

79.99

99.99

Taenianotus Triacanthus
SR41 [C3] Mono fish

19.99

Monodactylus Argentus
SR42 [A3] MOORISH IDOL

39.99

49.99

74.99

Zanclus Canescens
SR43 [A2] Bicolor Parrot

24.99

39.99

59.99

Ceoscarus Bicolor
SR45 [B1] Green Painted Parrot

44.99

69.99

119.99

Sparisoma Viride
SR46 [A1] Princess Parrot

39.99

59.99

89.99

Scarus Taeniopterus
SR48 [C3] Pinecone fish

349.99

349.99

349.99

Monocentris Japonicus
SR51 [A3] Banded Pipe fish

19.99

21.99

29.99

Doryhamphus Dactyliophorus
SR53 [A1] Pork fish

19.99

29.99

59.99

Anisotremus Virginicus
SR55 [A1] Asst Pacific Puffer

24.99

44.99

59.99

Species vary by availability
SR56 [A1] Dogface Puffer

39.99

69.99

89.99

Arothon Nigropunctatus
SR57 [B1] Golden Dogface Puffer

299.99

299.99

Arthron Meleagris male
SR58 [B1] Blue/White Spotted
Dogface Puffer

169.99

169.99

169.99

Arothron Meleagris female
SR59 [A1] Porcupine Puffer

19.99

24.99

59.99

Diodon Holacanthus
SR60 [A1] Sharpnose Puffer

19.99

24.99

49.99

Canthigaster Rostrata
SR61 [B1] Spiney Box Puffer

19.99

24.99

59.99

Chilomycterus Schoepfi
SR62 [A1] Spotted Puffer

24.99

29.99

34.99

Canthigaster Jactator
SR63a [B1] Valentini Puffer

24.99

29.99

39.99

Canthigaster Valentini
SR63b [B1] Fiji Puffer

34.99

39.99

59.99

Canthigaster Natalensis
SR71B [C3] Black Seahorse
(These are Tank Raised kuda)
Eating frozen Brine and Frozen Mysis

64.99

Hippocampus kuda
SR71Y [C3] Yellow Seahorse
(These are Tank Raised Cuda)
Eating frozen Brine and Frozen Mysis

69.99

Hippocampus kuda
SR69 [C3] Brazillian Black Seahorse
(These are Tank Raised Reidi)
Eating frozen Brine and Frozen Mysis

79.99

Hippocampus Reidi
SR70 [C3] Brazillian Yellow Seahorse
(These are Tank Raised Reidi)
Eating frozen Brine and Frozen Mysis

99.99

Hippocampus Reidi
SR72 [C3] Shrimpfish

19.99

Aeoliscus Strigatus
SR74 [B1] Asst Squirrelfish

16.99

21.99

24.99

Species vary by availability
SR75 [B1] Black Bar

16.99

Maripristis Murdjan
SR77 [C3] Trumpet fish

24.99

34.99

44.99

Fistularia Tabacaria
SR78 [C3] Gold Trumpet

39.99

51.99

89.99

Aulostomus Chinensis
SR80 [C3] Walking Batfish

24.99

Ogcocephalus Radiatus
AngelsAnthiasBatsBasslets/Pseudocromis ButterfliesClownsDamsels/ChromisEelsGobies/BlenniesGroupers/HamletsGrunts/Snappers/DrumsHogfish  • Lions/ScorpionsRays/SharksTangs Triggers/FilesWrassesMisc. Fishes