Saltwater Fish

Rays / Sharks
NO GUARANNTEE: ALL Sharks and Rays are considered an advanced aquarist species, and as such have no livestock guarantee.
Shipping Charges: Due to the large shipping boxes and amount of water nescessary, extra shipping charges will apply.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name

Approximate Size In Inches
 
SN01 [A3] ASSORTED STINGRAY
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges may apply

99.99

99.99

99.99

Species may vary by availability
SN02 [A3] BANDED SHARK
no live arrival guarantee

79.99

79.99

79.99

Chiloscyllium Punctulatum
SN05 [A3] BLUE SPOTTED STINGRAY
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges may apply

179.99

179.99

179.99

Tarniura Lymma
SN07 [C3] CAT SHARK
no live arrival guarantee

79.99

79.99

79.99

Chiloscyllium Plagiosum
SN08 [A1] BANDED CAT SHARK EGG

34.99

Chiloscyllium Plagiosum
SN10 [C3] HORN SHARK
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges may apply

499.99

499.99

499.99

Heterodontus Francisci
SN13 [A3] NURSE SHARK
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges apply

249.99

249.99

249.99

Ginglymostoma Cirratum
SN14 [B3] REMORA
no live arrival guarantee

69.99

69.99

69.99
Echeneis Naucrates
SN18 [C3] WOBBEGONE SHARK
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges apply

449.99

449.99

449.99

Orectolobus Maculatum
SN21

[C3] TIGER SHARK
(not the man eating kind!!)
no live arrival guarantee
extra shipping charges apply

Atelomycterus Macleayi

$279.99

$279.99

$279.99
AngelsAnthiasBatsBasslets/Pseudocromis ButterfliesClownsDamsels/ChromisEelsGobies/BlenniesGroupers/HamletsGrunts/Snappers/Drums