Saltwater Fish

Tangs
About Our Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom Available • 1=Great Shipper • 2=Good Shipper • 3=Poor Shipper • Note: Our live arrival guarantee does not apply to items coded A3, B3, or C3, order these at your own risk. Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name
 
SO01 [A3] ACHILLES TANG

99.99

99.99

119.99

Acanthurus Achilles
SO02 [C1] BLACK TANG

699.00

699.00

699.00

Zebrasoma Scopas
SO03 [A3] BLUE "HIPPO"

39.99

59.99

89.99

SO04 [C1] LYRETAIL NASO TANG

89.00

119.00

Naso Lituratus
SO05 [B1] Atlantic
Blue and Yellow Tang

24.99

34.99

49.99

Acanthurus Coeruleus
SO06 [A1] BROWN TANG

14.99

19.99

29.99

Zebrasoma Scopas
SO07 [C3] CHEVRON TANG

149.99

149.99

179.99

Ctenochaetus Hawaiiensis
SO08 [B1] CLOWN TANG

39.99

49.99

99.99

Acanthurus Lineatus
SO09 [C3] CONVICT TANG

24.99

29.99

44.99

Acanthurus Triostegus
SO11 [B1] MIMIC YELLOW TANG

19.99

29.99

44.99

Acanthurus Pyoferus
SO12 [A1] NASO TANG (Hawiian only)

39.99

59.99

109.99

Naso Lituratus
SO13 [A1] NASO TANG (Blonde)

69.99

99.99

149.00

Naso Lituratus
SO14 [C1] ORANGE SHOLDER TANG
(Hawaii)

29.99

49.99

89.99

Acanthurus Olivaceus
SO15 [A1] POWDER BLUE TANG

69.00

89.00

129.00

Acanthurus Leucosternon
SO16 [A1] POWDER BROWN TANG

39.99

49.99

69.99

Acanthurus Japonicus
SO17 [A1] PURPLE TANG

119.99

149.99

199.99

Zebrasoma Xanthurus
SO18 [B1] SAILFIN TANG

29.99

39.99

54.99

Zebrasoma Veliferum
SO19 [A1] RED SEA SAILFIN TANG

69.99

89.99

119.99

Zebrasoma Desjardinii
SO20 [B1] RED SEA SOHAL TANG

189.99

219.99

269.99

Acanthurus Sohal
SO22 [A1] YELLOW TANG

29.99

39.99

49.99

Zebrasoma Flavescens
SO23 [B1] YELLOW EYE TANG (KOLE)

29.99

49.99

69.99

Ctenochaetus Striatus

AngelsAnthiasBatsBasslets/Pseudocromis ButterfliesClownsDamsels/ChromisEelsGobies/BlenniesGroupers/HamletsGrunts/Snappers/DrumsHogfish  • Lions/ScorpionsRays/SharksTangs Triggers/FilesWrassesMisc. Fishes