Saltwater Fish

Triggers/Files
Note: Due to special dietary needs of Trigger fish, they do not carry our 30 day guarantee. Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name
 
SP02 [B3] Black Durgeon (Hawaii)

59.99

79.99

119.99

Melichthys Niger
SP03 [B3] Blue Throat Hawaii

39.99

59.99

99.99

Xanthichthys Auromarginathus
(Hawaii)
SP04 [C3] Blue Line Trigger Red Sea

79.99

109.99

149.99

Pseudobalsites Fuscus
SP05 [A3] Bursa Trigger

21.99

29.99

49.99

Rhinecanthus Berrucosus
SP06 [A3] Clown Trigger Bali

89.99

129.99

169.99

Balistoides Conspicillium
SP08 [A3] Fantail file

22.99

28.99

39.99

Pervagor Melanocephalus
SP08 [C3] Red Fantail File

29.99

42.99

54.99

Pervagor Spilosoma
SP09 [B3] Orange Spotted File

19.99

24.99

34.99

Oxymonacanthus Longirostris
SP10 [C3] Tassled File

49.99

74.99

109.99

Chaetodermis Pencilligerus
SP11 [A3] Huma Huma (Picasso)

24.99

34.99

59.99

Rhinecanthus Aculeatus
(Hawaii)
SP12 [A3] Niger Trigger

29.99

44.99

89.99

Odonus Niger
SP13 [B3]Pink Tail trigger

44.99

69.99

99.99

Melichthys Vidua
SP14 [C3] Queen Trigger

59.99

79.99

129.99

Balistes Vetula
SP15 [B3] Rectangulus Trigger

24.99

39.99

69.99

Rhinecanthus Rectangulus
SP16 [A3] Undalatus Trigger

24.99

34.99

59.99

Balistapus Undulatus
SP17 [C3] White Line Trigger

24.99

34.99

59.99

Sufflamen Fraenatus
SP21 [C3] Assasi Trigger Red Sea

119.99

159.99

249.99

Rhinecanthus Assasi

 

AngelsAnthiasBatsBasslets/Pseudocromis ButterfliesClownsDamsels/ChromisEelsGobies/BlenniesGroupers/HamletsGrunts/Snappers/DrumsHogfish  • Lions/ScorpionsRays/SharksTangs Triggers/FilesWrassesMisc. Fishes