Saltwater Fish

Wrasses
About Our Codes: A=Always Available • B=Sometimes Available • C=Seldom Available • 1=Great Shipper • 2=Fair Shipper • 3=Poor Shipper • Note: Our live arrival guarantee does not apply to items coded A3, B3, or C3, order these at your own risk. Click on "Blue Item Number" to see picture.
ITEM NO.

COMMON NAME

SML

MED

LRG

Scientific Name
 
SQ01 [A3] Assorted Wrasses
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

24.99

29.99

49.99

Species vary by availability
SQ03 [A1] Black Bird Wrasse

29.99

39.99

59.99

Gomphosis Varius
SQ04 [A1] Blue head wrasse

19.99

24.99

29.99

Thalassoma Bifasciatum
SQ05 [A3] Cleaner wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

9.99

Labroide Dimidatus
SQ06 [B3] Hawiian cleaner wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

39.99

Labroides Hawaiiana
SQ07 [C3] Clown head wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

64.99

79.99

104.99

Anampses Geographicus
SQ08 [C3] Comet wrasse

34.99

37.99

44.99

Labropsis Xanthonota
SQ09 [A1] Creole wrasse

14.99

17.99

24.99

Clepticus Parrae
SQ10 [A3] Dragon wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

24.99

29.99

39.99

Novaculichthys Taeniourus
SQ11 [C3] Flag wrasse

32.99

37.99

42.99

Anampses Cuvier
SQ12 [C3]Flame wrasse (MALE)

299.99

Cirrhilabrus Jordani

all sizes
SQ13 [C3] Formosa wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

39.99

49.99

99.99

Coris Formosa
SQ14 [A1] Green bird wrasse

39.99

69.99

99.99

Gomphosus Varius
SQ15 [B3] Green coris wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

17.99

Halichoeres Chloropterus
SQ16 [B1] Half and half wrasse

12.99

14.99

19.99

Hemigymnus Melapterus
SQ17 [C1] Five stripe wrasse

17.99

32.99

37.99

Thalassoma Quinquevittatum
SQ18 [B1] Harlequin Tusk Bali

79.99

109.99

149.99

Lienardella Fasciata
SQ19 [C1] Harlequin Tusk , Australia

159.99

219.99

269.99

Lienardella Fasciata
SQ20 [A3] Japanese 6 line wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

19.99
SQ21 [A1] Hawiian 4 line wrasse

39.99
SQ22 [A3] Leopard wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

19.99

34.99

49.99

Macropharyngodon Meleagris
SQ24 [C1] Lime green wrasse
(Banana Wrasse )

49.99

79.99

109.99

Thalassoma Lutescens
SQ25 [A1] Lunare wrasse

39.99

59.99

89.99

Thalassoma Lunare
SQ27 [A2] Mexicana wrasse

15.99

19.99

29.99

Thalassoma Lucasanum
SQ28 [C2] Neon wrasse

19.99

Halichoeres Garnoti
SQ29 [A1] Paddlefin wrasse

29.99

39.99

49.99

Thalassoma Lucasanum
SQ30 [B2] Pudding wife wrasse

19.99

24.99

34.99

Thalassoma Duperreyi
SQ31 [C1] Purple neon wrasse

18.99

22.99

32.99

Pseudodax Moluccanus
SQ32 [A3] Red Coris (Juv)
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

24.99

39.99

49.99

Coris Gaimard Africana
SQ33 [A3] Red Coris (adult)
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

69.99

99.99

Coris Gaimard Africana
SQ34A [A1] Red Parrot
Cirrhilabrus Lubbocki

39.99
SQ34AA (C3) Clown fairy - MALE


69.99
SQ34B [C3] Male Scotts Fairy Fiji
Cirrhilabrus Scottorum

49.99

69.99

99.00
SQ34C [C3] Male Scotts Fairy Australian
Cirrhilabrus Scottorum

99.99

119.99

159.99
SQ35 [B3] Red tail anapses
Anapses Chrydocephalus
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

49.99

69.99

99.99
SQ35B (C3) Labouti Fairy Wrasse
Australia


199.99
all sizes
SQ36 [A2] Saddle wrasse

24.99

29.99

44.99

Halichoeres Radiatus
SQ37 [C3] Twinspot wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

49.99

69.99

89.99

Coris Aygula
SQ38 [C3] Purple Velvet Fairy

39.99

Cirrhilabrus Cyanopleura
SQ39 [A3] Xmas Wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

29.99

49.99

79.99

Halichoeres Ornatissimus
SQ40 [A3] Yellow Coris
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

13.99

19.99

25.99

Halichoeres Chrysus
SQ42 [B3] Yellow Tail Anapses
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

29.99

42.99

59.99

Anapses Meleagrides
SQ43 [B3] Yellow Head Wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

13.99

18.99

23.99

Halichoeres Garnoti
SQ44 [C1] Longfin Fairy Wrasse

39.99

Cirrhilabrus Rubriventralis
SQ45 [C3] Red Sea Cleaner Wrasse
NO LIVE ARRIVAL GUARANTEE

41.99

Loraicus Quadrilineatus